RORE or in full, Rogershill Off Road Events, is our very own ACU affiliated club created to run our popular Winter Hare and Hound Enduro series as well as other events.

 

The events cater for riders of all abilities with the terrain including some of the Motocross tracks, our farm lands, woodlands and our man made obstacles. 

Our next event will be a stand alone race in memory of Ben Saville on the 23rd June, Ben was a great to friend of ours at Rogershill and was the creator of many of our man made obstacles, so we thought the best way to celebrate him was to do something a bit special, so the event will include bikes, beer and bands with overnight camping available and various other activities that we are yet to decide on! 

Our next enduro practice will be Sunday 22nd April, this will run alongside MX weather depending, and will also be the date for the winter warmer series trophy presentation. To book for enduro please text Em on 07551007880. THIS EVENT IS FULL, SO CONTACT IF YOU WANT TO GO ON THE WAITLIST

Below is the results for the fifth round of the winter series that was held at Rogershill raceway on the 18th February. Thanks for everyone's help throughout the series.

position NAME CLASS LAPS TOTAL AWARD NUMBER
1 TOM ELLWOOD 01 Champio 15 2414.38 0 Premier 14
2 ROB HIGGS 01 Champio 14 2288.41 1 Gold 4
3 BRADLEY ROWLAND 01 Champio 14 2254.63 1 Gold 3
4 ROSS BLACKMORE 02 Expert 14 2238.01 1 Gold 67
5 LEWIS GIGG 02 Expert 14 2236.22 1 Gold 22
6 JONATHAN TARR 03 O40 Exp 14 2201.07 1 Gold 43
7 ALAN MORRISON 02 Expert 14 2199.34 1 Gold 44
8 PADDY TWENTYMAN 02 Expert 14 2180.5 1 Gold 18
9 JACK NIXEY 02 Expert 14 2179.93 1 Gold 17
10 JOSH PLAYER 02 Expert 13 2165.26 1 Gold 26
11 DANNY HALL 03 O40 Exp 13 2146.4 1 Gold 50
12 GRANT LAMING 02 Expert 13 2138.35 1 Gold 29
13 JACK TWENTYMAN 03 O40 Exp 13 2133.87 1 Gold 99
14 JORDAN BRIGDEN 02 Expert 13 2132.51 1 Gold 19
15 BARNEY THURGOOD 02 Expert 13 2084.08 1 Gold 11
16 PAUL TAYLOR 02 Expert 13 2077.6 1 Gold 16
17 BRETT ROWLAND 04 Club A 13 2068.23 1 Gold 156
18 DAN GROOM 03 O40 Exp 13 2056.06 2 Silver 49
19 GEOFF BRIGDEN 03 O40 Exp 13 2051.91 2 Silver 51
20 CHRIS TITE 04 Club A 12 1967.75 1 Gold 83
21 ANDY CLAXTON 06 O40 Clu 12 1966.68 1 Gold 1
22 FINLAY DAVEY 04 Club A 12 1952.45 1 Gold 71
23 ADAM BURT 03 O40 Exp 12 1945.24 2 Silver 41
24 MARK CORNICK 03 O40 Exp 12 1918.64 2 Silver 66
25 SHANE TROTTER 03 O40 Exp 12 1899.4 2 Silver 54
26 MICHAEL BURGESS 04 Club A 12 1880.39 2 Silver 74
27 MARTIN HALLETT 05 Club B 12 1872.24 1 Gold 80
28 RICHARD GOOD 04 Club A 12 1871.91 2 Silver 182
29 JACK SHERWIN 04 Club A 12 1854.71 2 Silver 157
30 MARK ROBSON 05 Club B 12 1851.06 1 Gold 134
31 DEAN REED 06 O40 Clu 12 1850.74 1 Gold 102
32 NEIL ROSS 06 O40 Clu 12 1847.89 1 Gold 94
33 WAYNE TIPTON 06 O40 Clu 12 1839.55 1 Gold 77
34 MACIEJ BERDYSZ 02 Expert 11 1829.27 2 Silver 40
35 SIMON THOMAS 03 O40 Exp 11 1806.9 2 Silver 149
36 CHARLIE WHITE 05 Club B 11 1788.78 1 Gold 246
37 CHRIS WELCH 06 O40 Clu 11 1778.34 1 Gold 104
38 PAUL JONES 05 Club B 11 1753.14 1 Gold 135
39 JAKE LAWRENCE 04 Club A 11 1730.32 2 Silver 70
40 SOPHIE THOMAS 04 Club A 11 1692.02 2 Silver 31
41 NICK GIFFORD 07 Sportsm 11 1668.49 1 Gold 186
42 MATT WARD 06 O40 Clu 10 1661.9 2 Silver 110
43 JOEL PROTHEROE 05 Club B 10 1651.98 2 Silver 143
44 LEWIS PHILLIPS 07 Sportsm 10 1646.09 1 Gold 33
45 DAVE LEGGE 07 Sportsm 10 1636.81 1 Gold 89
46 TIM NEWMAN 06 O40 Clu 10 1596.17 2 Silver 118
47 STEPHEN SCOTT 06 O40 Clu 10 1555.48 2 Silver 101
48 RHYS TROTTER 07 Sportsm 10 1552.93 2 Silver 176
49 TOM BAKER 05 Club B 10 1505.39 2 Silver 139
50 PHILLIP DIBBLE 07 Sportsm 9 1490.89 2 Silver 189
51 JACOB HAIGH 07 Sportsm 9 1479.32 2 Silver 175
52 GEORGE WELCH 02 Expert 9 1455.66 3 Bronze 122
53 JAMES STEVENS 06 O40 Clu 9 1392.11 2 Silver 91
54 JAMES WRIGHT 07 Sportsm 9 1382.72 2 Silver 177
55 JON SHEPPEY 05 Club B 8 1328.05 2 Silver 167
56 GARY FISHER 05 Club B 8 1317.96 2 Silver 141
57 TIM CLARK 06 O40 Clu 8 1306.12 3 Bronze 116
58 RYAN ELCOCK 05 Club B 8 1303.05 3 Bronze 162
59 BENJAMIN ASHCROFT 07 Sportsm 8 1283.54 2 Silver 191
60 ALEX MCGRATH 05 Club B 8 1247.62 3 Bronze 144
61 DAVID KIRK 06 O40 Clu 8 1235.31 3 Bronze 69
62 DAVID WRIGHT 06 O40 Clu 7 1156.49 3 Bronze 119
63 MARK PAUL 07 Sportsm 7 1139.65 3 Bronze 148
64 STEPHEN BIDDLE 05 Club B 6 996.59 3 Bronze 154
65 KEVIN GURR 05 Club B 6 995.3 3 Bronze 133
66 BARRY CHEFFEY 07 Sportsm 6 988.92 3 Bronze 150
67 ASHLEY SKUSE 07 Sportsm 6 907.94 3 Bronze 185
68 PAUL EVANS 07 Sportsm 5 828.81 3 Bronze 192

 

 

 

 

Go to top